?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Girls talk big time. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Girls talk big time.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

hi ;* [Apr. 17th, 2007|08:59 am]
Girls talk big time.
aramelia
Hi....well i know i haven't blogged for like 2 years....but i kinda forgot i had this livejournal :S soo know i'm more grown up and i suppose i'm more muture.
I've been doing some stuff lately...like getting confermed....as in conferming my christianity ! Jejj, so that was fun i got lot's of presents..like a laptop a trip to Paris and ALOT of money, and i have this site with my friend called big_talkers, that's nice.
Well just an update, get rady for some good blogs, but this was just to let you know that i'm alive..
linkpost comment

Boys [Aug. 5th, 2006|04:37 pm]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]
[music |Closer - Nine inch nails]

Ah!
Boys are wierd things.
Yup.
One day they love you and the other their telling you that they hate you and don't want to see you anymore.
Oh and boys have to make such a big deal out of everything.
At least the boys i know.
Listening to Closer by Nine inch nails.
AAAA
i love that song.
Ha-ha.
Not exactly the kind of song you'd listen to with your parents.
Dumm dumm dumm!
Anywho, i've been staying with my beloved friend...known only to the world as peace frog.
We've been eating junk food.
Well now we've gotta go diss Harry Potter.
BAH!

With love.
Moose and Dr.D
link1 comment|post comment

ázuuuur [Aug. 4th, 2006|09:11 pm]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
Auður er að RÍÍÍÍÍÍÐA MÉR
linkpost comment

Yo! [Jul. 28th, 2006|05:10 pm]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
Hi, i'm blogging here in the mall, yay.
Can't stay onlie very long since i'm paying for this shit.
Umm.....blah, not much to talk about. Oh and sorry if there are any typing errors.
I have to hurry this blog.
Umm.....i'm gonna sleep over at my friends house when i get back from Norway.
But now i've gotta go.
You guys will get a good blog later on.
Yup!
BYEEEEEEEE!

With love.
Dusty & Moi.
linkpost comment

BTW! [Jul. 26th, 2006|07:24 pm]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
omfgroflimaoomgomgomgomgomgomgbrbaka.


yup.
I just came from the beach. Whoopi! [goldberg]
i had fun, mostly.
people hate me, i'm sure.
I'm so tired i could die, but i don't want to die....i'm to cool to die.


Somebody kill me with a stapler.

With yawns.
Ikea Dustbroom and Grand mastahh D.
linkpost comment

Jack Sparrow [Jul. 25th, 2006|07:33 pm]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
[mood |naughtymu-hahaha]

AAAAAAAA!
I saw, i saw, i saw, i saw......I SAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAW!
Skandar Keynes is going to be my husband and Jack Sparrow shall be my.....mistress.
....
He dresses in drag, let it GO!
He's so fucking luffley.
I just want to eat him up.
*eats cookie*
AAAAA!
Dusty a.k.a Ikea Dustbroom, even liked him.
....
I OWN A GAY MOOSE.
Oops, i mean i have befriended a gay moose.
I do not own him, he can not be tamed.
He's like...the sea.
AAAH!
JACK SPARROW *i have hearts in my eyes*
OMFG!
link1 comment|post comment

There where people are...in..hair [Jul. 24th, 2006|09:29 pm]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
Like woah!
i'm like totally gonna fuck ya up my niggaaah!
....like wow.



Found a name for moose...how about Ikea Dustbroom?
linkpost comment

Yo! [Jul. 23rd, 2006|11:00 am]
Girls talk big time.

monoko
[mood |awake]
[music |Crystal Ball - Keane]

Yo, yo, yo ma homies!
I'm back and blogging like a crasy person.
The computer fucked itself so i couldn't go online for a while, but it's all good.
Umm...my grandparents had their umm... anniversary yesterday.
Golden... I LOVE GOOOOOLD!
*goldmember....mhm, he likes it*
...
wootwoot.
I just woke up, please help me not be...fresh[ka].
Okay shut the fuck up.
I am missing Iceland terribly, oh and my computer i miss as well.
Ahh!
I will be liberated when i can feel the softness of my keyboard and the smoothness of my internet connection.
I like my computer, but shhhhh!
It's a secret.
Anywho, i'm going to a " photoshoot " today.
Oh yay, jooooy.
With everyone in my family.
Yup, we're cool.
But i really have nothing more to say so i'm going noooow!
BYE BYE!

P.S : I rock and help me find name for mah moose.

Goodbye.
Mr.M and Mrs. D
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 22nd, 2006|02:33 pm]
Girls talk big time.
aramelia
hi

sorry you gues did the thingy twice heheh
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 22nd, 2006|02:30 pm]
Girls talk big time.
aramelia
hello hello hello...

talk about the most boring week of my intire life...or no it was actually pretty good...or at least the first few days i had my friend with my bur the day she left Jóhann came...and monoko you know you know ( hint hint ) but i met this awesome guy and he was cute to soooo....it was good.

But i seriously think Jóhann is gay...he said to the brother of the cute gye ( complicated i know, especially cuz i can't spell ) when he fell ,, do you wan't me to massage your leg " but to all you gay people in the world i have nothing against you in fact you are an inspiration but it's kinda weird when your 11 year old ANNOYING
,, friend " might be gay.

Anyways..i went to this ghost house...don'y ever plan to go there
EVER...or...not until i'm sixteen..then i've probably seen enough horror movies to go there..because you see there are 24 room in ther, and it's dark AND you are listening to some veeeeeery creeeepy story and then there are men that come out and grab you and screm and i was so scared i told the gye or well i screamed at him ,, dont you dare touch me and then of course he just HAD yo grab me again...so i managed 2 rooms and then i ran out screeming...


Anyway have to gooo
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]